Message Board
Return to Message Board

Schedule ForNorth American/Midwestern Championships Dec 14-15 Augsburg & Highland Arenas
Submitted By: Premeir Broomball Inc. on October 26, 2018 at 12:02:07 PM

The North America/Midwestern Championships are the copyrighted property of Premeir Broomball Inc.

Augsburg Arena 2323 Riverside Ave Mpls MN
Highland Arena 800 Snelling Ave S St Paul MN


Games played under USA Broomball Non-Contact Rules
*15 minute stop time halves
*running time will take effect at any point the goal differential reaches 4
*mercy rule will take effect at any point the goal differential reaches 6
*Pool Play games ending tied will play 4v4 (no goalie) sudden death OT
*Playoff games ending tied will play 4v4 (with goalie) 5 minute stop time sudden death OT. If still tied 4v4 no goalie sudden death will ensue
*Roster Limit is 17
*Players must appear in 2 of 3 pool play games to be eligible for playoffs
*Rosters with jersey numbers must be sent to [email protected] by Tuesday 12/11
*Teams will be seeded on 3 points for a win and 1 point for an overtime loss
*Tiebreaking procedures will be posted on site

Pool A
Barrie’s Tavern – North America
Furious – Mpls MN
Wolves – Blaine MN
MN Bombers – Mpls MN

Pool B
Kelly Lake – Apple Valley MN
Nordic Stars – Mpls MN
C+ - Columbus IN
Cobras – Mpls MN

Pool C
C&L Excavating – Albertville MN
Legion BC – USA
Flames – Mpls MN
Ice Mafia – Golden Valley MN

Pool D
MN Chiefs – Richfield MN
Outlaws – Syracuse NY
Rochester United – Rochester MN
Mel’s Boys – Blaine MN

Friday December 14
Augsburg Rink B
6:30p Kelly Lake v Nordic Stars
7:20p C+ v Cobras
8:10p Chiefs v Outlaws
9:00p RU v Mel’s Boys
9:50p Kelly Lake v C+
10:40p Furious v Wolves
11:30p Ice Mafia v Flames
12:20a Wolves v MN Bombers

Rink A
9:50p Legion v Flames
10:40p Barrie’s v MN Bombers
11:30p C&L v Legion BC
12:20a Barrie’s v Furious
1:10a C&L v Ice Mafia

Friday December 14 Highland arena
10:10p Cobras v Nordic Stars
11:00p RU v Chiefs
11:50p Outlaws v Mel’s Boys

Saturday December 15
Augsburg Rink B
9:50a Nordic Stars v C+
10:40a Kelly Lake v Cobras
11:30a Outlaws v RU
12:20p MN Bombers v Furious
1:10p Legion BC v Ice Mafia
2:00p MW QF D3 v A4
2:50p MWQF C3 v B4
3:40p MWQF A3 v D4
4:30p MWQF B3 v C4
5:20p MW SF 2p v 2:50p
6:10p MWSF 3:40p v 4:30p

Augsburg Rink A
11:30a Chiefs v Mel’s Boys
12:20p Barrie’s v Wolves
1:10p C&L v Flames
2:00p NAQF D1 v A2
2:50p NAQF C1 v B2
3:40p NAQF A1 vD2
4:30p NAQF B1 v C2
5:20p NASF 2p v 2:50p
6:10p NASF 3:40p v 4:30p
7:00p USA Broomball Hall of Fame Ceremony
7:50p Resurface
8:10p North American Championship
9:00p Midwestern Championship


View other replies from this post:

Add a post:
Name
Email
Subject
Comments
Link Name
Link URL
(ex: http://www.usabroomball.com)
For verification purposes, please type the letters in the image below